Results

BSPS AREA 15 SHOWING RESULTS will be listed on this page when available...

RESULTS BSPS AREA 15 SUMMER SHOW 5TH JULY 2015

 

CLASS 1   NOVICE MIXED HEIGHT WHP.

1ST.   SPRINGWIND DA VINCI   (153)                                  ALICE SHICKELL

 

CLASS 2   INTERMEDIATE W.H.

1ST.   CASTLE FANTASTIC                                                    ABBI BURBIDGE

 

CLASS 3   OPEN 153 WHP

1ST    SPRINGWIND DA VINCI                                             ALICE SHICKELL

 

CLASS 4   OPEN 143 WHP

1ST   CARNSDALE MIGHTY MOUSE                                  LILY GOOD

2ND  DINESSE VD ZUIDOVERMARSHOCK                      OLIVIA WRENNALL

3RD  CARNSDALE CASPER                                                  KATIE  WRENNALL

 

CLASS 5   OPEN 133 WHP

   NO ENTRANTS

 

BSPS OPEN WHP CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION......SPRINGWIND  DA VINCI       RESERVE....CARNSDALE MIGHTY MOUSE

 

AREA 15 CHAMPION SHIP

CHAMPION.......SPRINGWIND DA VINCI

 

CLASS 6   CRADLE STAKES

1ST   BRADMORE RAINDANCE                                           ISABELLA STANLEY

 

CLASS 7    NURSERY STAKES

1ST   BROOKHALL TARQUIN                                               CHARLOTTE TUCK

2ND  DAUKESTER PANACHE                                               BEA WHEELER

 

BSPS OPEN MINI WHP CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION......BROOKHALL TARQUIN       RESERVE.....BRADMOOR RAINDANCE

 

CLASS 8   LEAD REIN WHP

  NO ENTRANTS

 

CLASS 9   M&M CRADLE STAKES

1ST   BRACKEN                                                                       ELLIE HASTINGS

 

CLASS 10 M&M NURSERY STAKES

1ST   BROOKHALL TARQUIN                                               CHAROLTTE TUCK

2ND  LLANAI TOBIAS                                                            KITTY JEWSON

3RD  DAUKESTER PANACHE                                               BEA WHEELER

 

BSPS OPEN MINI M&M WHP CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION....BROOKHALL TARQUIN          RESERVE....LLANAI TOBIAS

 

AREA 15 MINI WHP CHAMPIONSHIP (from classes 6,7,9,10)

CHAMPION....BROOKHALL TARQUIN          RESERVE....BRADMORE RAINDANCE

 

CLASS 11  M&M NOVICE MIXED HEIGHT WHP

1ST   HUNTER                                                                              LILY GOOD

2ND    LISTOWELL LADY MIST                                                 NELL McCELLAND

3RD    GWENCLAIRE LADY                                                       GEORGINA  THORNTON

 

CLASS 12  M&M WHP exc. 143

1ST    BALLYLEAN CASTER                                                       OLIVIA  AULTON

 

CLASS 13  M&M WHP exc.133 not exc. 143

1st     GLENCLAIRE LADY                                                          GEORGINA  THORNTON

2ND   HUNTER                                                                               LILY GOOD

3RD   SYNOD RODRIGO                                                              JEMMA ASHBY

 

CLASS 14  M&M WHP exc 122 not exc 133

1st     DAUKESTER PANACHE                                                    BEA WHEELER

2ND   HOLLIZAN HUSSANA                                                       CHARLIE LATHAM

 

CLASS 15  M&M WHP not exc 122

NO ENTRANTS

 

BSPS OPEN M&M WHP CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION……DAUKESTER PANACHE              RESERVE…..HOLLIZAN HUSSANA

 

AREA 15 M&M WHP CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION……BALLYLEAN CASTER

 

CLASS 16  PRETTY POLLY M&M MIXED BREEDS

1ST   THREESHRIVES ZANATAN                                                SUSANNAH MUIR

2ND   GIOIGEN SMOKEY FLASH                                                NICOLE WEBB

3RD   ERNFORD BUTLER                                                             CHARLOTTE JUST

 

CLASS 17  PRETTY POLLY MIXED HEIGHT SHOW PONIES

1ST   WAYFURING BLUEBELL                                                   MAISIE KIVLOCHAN

2ND   ANNDALYSE MADDISON PARK                                     GALE HEPPLETHWAITE

3RD   BROOKWATER LORD OF THE LIGHT                            HOLLIE CROWE

 

CLASS 18  PRETTY POLLY MIXED HEIGHT SHP

1ST  WOODVEAN WONDERLAND                                           CHARLOTTE JUST

2ND  WYNNMERE RENITA                                                         CHARLOTTE HIRZINGER

 

AREA 15 PRETTY POLLY CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION…WOODVEAN WONDERLAND …RESERVE…BROOKWATER LORD OF THE DANCE

 

CLASS 19  P(UK) DOMINO  PART-BRED

1ST    WOODVEAN WONDERLAND                                           CHARLOTTE JUST

2ND   BROOKWATER LORD OF THE DANCE                            HOLLIE CROWE

3RD   WYNNMERE RENITA                                                          CHARLOTTE HIRZINGER

 

CLASS 20  MIXED HEIGHT NOVICE SHOW PONY

1ST    WHITELEAZE SECRET LOVE                                            DARCY SANDERS

2ND    BARKWAY PETERPAN THE 2ND                                        SOPHIE HARTWELL

3RD    EADES  KINGFISHER                                                         FAYE HEPPLETWAITE

 

CLASS 21  FIRST RIDDEN SHOW PONY

1ST    BARKWAY MOONWALK                                                    MATILDA MASTERS

2ND   HORNBEAMS FANTASIA                                                    CHARLOTTE TUCK

3RD    BARKWAY MAKE BELIEVE                                              RUBY-JAE DRUMMOND

 

CLASS 22  LEAD REIN SHOW PONY

1ST     BARKWAY MIMOSA                                                           MADDISON O’NEILL

2ND     ORIELTON DIANA                                                              TILLY GOODWIN

 

BSPS OPEN MINI S.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION…. BARKWAY MOONWALK            RESERVE….BARKWAY MIMOSA

 

CLASS 23  NOVICE INTERMEDIATE SRT

1ST    HOWETOWN WALKING MATHILDA                                     JESSICA TIMPERLEY

 

CLASS 24   SHOW PONY not exc. 128

1st    BARKWAY PETER PAN THE 2ND                                             SOPHIE HARTWELL

2ND   BROOKWATER LORD OF THE LIGHT                                   HOLLIE CROWE

3RD   WHITELEAZE SECRET LOVE                                                DARCY SANDERS

 

CLASS 25     SHOW PONY exc 128 not exc 138

1ST    WAYFURRING BLUEBELL                                                      MAISIE KIVLOCHAN

 

CLASS 26    SHOW PONY exc 138 not exc 148

1ST    ANNDALYSE MADDISON PARK                                            GAYLE HEPPLETHWAITE

2ND    GLENNAURI CHARISMA                                                        JESSICA TIMPERLY

 

BSPS OPEN SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION…WAYFURRING BLUEBELL      RESERVE CHAMPION..BARKWAY PETER PAN 2ND

 

AREA 15 SHOW PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION…BARKWAY PETER PAN 2ND     RESERVE ..BROOKWATER LORD OF THE LIGHT

 

CLASS 27 TINY TOTS FIRST RIDDEN SHOW PONY

1ST    HILLUM RED CHERRY                                                           CHLOE WHITE

2ND    LLAN NICHOLAS                                                                    LYLYANA RAVEN

 

AREA 15 MINI CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION ….MONKSFIELD HUNTSMAN                                 ISABELLA STANLEY

 

CLASS 28  NOVICE INTERMEDIATE SRT

1ST    ANTON BLUE RUMBA                                                              ALICE McCROCKEN

2ND   SAATCHI                                                                                     CHARLOTTE THORNTON

3RD    HOWETOWN WALKING MATHILDA                                    JESSICA TIMPERLEY

 

CLASS 29 STRICTLY SHARPLEY SHOWMANSHIP -10YRS & UNDER

1ST    HORNBEAMS FANTASIA                                                         CHARLOTTE TUCK

2ND    LLAN NICHOLAS                                                                      LYLYANNA RAVEN

3RD    LACY FLIGHT                                                                           DAISY BURGESS

 

CLASS 30 STRICTLY SHARPLEY SHOWMANSHIP – 11YRS & OVER

1ST    ANTON BLUE RUMBA                                                             ALICE McCROCKEN

2ND    BALLYLEAN CASTER                                                             OLIVIA AULTON

3RD    BARKWAY PETERPAN 3RD                                                      SOPHIE HARTWELL

 

CHAMPIONSHIP  STRICTLY

CHAMPION……ANTON BLUE RUMBA               RESERVE…. HORNBEAMS FANTASIA

 

CLASS 31  HERITAGE M&M LEAD REIN

1ST    LAKESEND TOWER OF THE MIST                                           AUGUSTUS CABLE

 

CLASS 32   HERITAGE M&M FIRST RIDDEN

1ST     MONKSFIELD HUNTSMAN                                                      ISABELLA STANLEY

2ND    WAXWING TRINKET                                                                  LINDA FREEBODY

3RD    CRIVIC OLIVER                                                                            SCARLETTE GALE

 

BSPS OPEN MINI HERITAGE CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION…..MONKSFIELD HUNTSMAN                  RESERVE…. WAXWING TRINKET

 

CLASS 33    HERITAGE NOVICE MIXED BREEDS

1ST       HULME PRINCIPAL BOY                                                           VICKI MYRONIDIS

2ND      MANOR DUKE                                                                             SAM ROBERTS

3RD       GIOIGEN SMOKEY FLASH                                                       NICOLE WEBB

 

CLASS 34    HERITAGE –DARTMOOR/EXMOOR/SHETLAND (OLYMPIA SEMI)

1ST       SHILSTONE ROCKS NAVARA                                                    SAM ROBERTS

2ND      MOORTOWN HONEYBOY                                                          KATIE BACON

 

CLASS 35   HERITAGE –WELSH A & B (OLYMPIA SEMI)

1ST      TREVALYN SIMON                                                                        KATIE BACON

2ND     ERNFORD BUTLER                                                                        ELLIE JUST

3RD     GIOIGEN SMOKEY FLASH                                                           NICOLE WEBB

 

CLASS 36A  HERITAGE – WELSH C (OLYMPIA SEMI)

1ST       WAXWING RHEEL                                                                        BOBBIE BRIGHT

2ND       ASHMEADOW RHODRI                                                              LIN WATSON

 

CLASS 36B  HERITAGE – WELSH D (OLYMPIA SEMI)

1ST        PENNAL CALON                                                                      RACHEL SURMAN-BRIGHT

 

CLASS 37     HERITAGE – NEW FOREST/CONNEMARA (OLYMPIA SEMI)

1ST        TYAN MAID OF HONOUR                                                         CLAIRE CORNWALL

2ND        BUSTER BOY                                                                               EMMA WALKER

3RD        GLENMORE GWENNIC                                                             EMMA JAMES

 

CLASS 38     HERITAGE – FELLS/DALES/HIGHLANDS (OLYMPIA SEMI)

1ST        SHANNOAK FINNLEY                                                                KATIE BACON

2ND        BRITTLETON CALEDONIAN                                                    SCOTT QUIRKE

 

BSPS OPEN HERITAGE RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION….SHANNOAK FINNLEY                       RESERVE…..WAXWING RHEEL

 

AREA 15 HERITAGE RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION…TYAN MAID OF HONOUR                  RESERVE….ERNFORD BUTLER

 

CLASS 39     L/REIN SHP

1ST         DOULTONS MASTER RUPERT                                               OLIVIA GALE

 

CLASS 40     1ST PONY OF HUNTER TYPE

1ST         HILLAM RED CHERRY                                                           CHLOE WHITE

2ND        MILAY GINGERBREAD                                                           LEVI HEPBURN

 

BSPS OPEN MINI SHP CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION…..DOULTONS MASTER RUPERT               RESERVE…HILLAM RED CHERRY

 

CLASS 41     NOVICE INTERMEDIATE SH

1ST          CABRAGH LAD                                                                       ALICE TAYLOR

2ND          CASTLE FANTASTIC                                                             ABBI BURBIDGE

 

CLASS 42    MIXED HEIGHT NOVICE SHP

1ST          GLENCAIRNE MAVERICK                                                    CLAIRE BOWMAN

 

 

CLASS 43      OPEN SHP not exc 122

1ST       HIGH TOPPS ALLEGRO                                                                      CHARLOTTE TUCK

2ND       BRAEGLEN TOY SOLDIER                                                                DARCY SANDERS

3RD       MILAY GINGERBREAD                                                                      LEVI HEPBURN

 

CLASS 44      OPEN SHP exc 122 not exc 133

NO ENTRANTS

 

CLASS 45      OPEN SHP exc 133 not exc 143

1st        THIRKLEBY BLUE BONNET                                                               FREYA CADE

2ND       WYNMERE RENITA                                                                             CHARLOTTE HIRZINGER

 

CLASS 46      OPEN SHP exc 143 not exc 153

1st        GLENCAIRN MAVERICK                                                                     CLAIRE BOWMAN

 

BSPS OPEN SHP CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION….HIGHTOPPS ALLEGRO                             RESERVE … BREAGLEN TOY SOLDIER

 

AREA 15     SHP CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION….HIGHTOPPS ALLEGRO

 

CLASS 47   INTERMEDIATE SH

1ST        CABRAGH LAD                                                                                    ALICE TAYLOR

 

BSPS OPEN INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION….ANTON BLUE RUMBA  (SRT)                  RESERVE…. .CABRAGH LAD(SH)

 

AREA 15 INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION….CABRAGH  LAD

 

CLASS 48   P (UK) “LOBSTER POT” M&M L/R

1ST         LACY FLIGHT                                                                                     DAISY BURGESS

2ND        MONKSFIELD HUNTSMAN                                                              LUCIA-MAY STANLEY

3RD        SPRINGWATER LAST LIGHT                                                            BEAU CROSSLEY

 

CLASS 49  P(UK)”BRINETON” M&M F/R

1ST         WAXWING TRINKET                                                                         HONER FREEBODY

2ND        ROUGH FORESTER OF DRYKNOWE                                              CLAUDIA CAUTE

3RD        LACY FLIGHT                                                                                      DAISY BURGESS

 

CLASS 50  BEGINNERS 1ST RIDDEN (UNNAFILIATED)

1ST          LACY FLIGHT                                                                                     DAISY BURGESS

 

 

*AREA 15 SUPREME CHAMPION………….CHARLOTTE TUCK…….HIGHTOPPS ALLEGRO

 

* AREA 15 RESERVE SUPREME……………SOPHIE HARTWELL……BARKWAY PETER PAN 2ND