Points Results 2014

RESULTS OF BSPS AREA 15 LTD. POINTS COMPETITION 2014

 

 

OPEN Working Hunter Pony.

CHAMPION                   Susie Eddis                         Beat The Boss

RES. CHAMPION          Lucy Eddis                         Cashel Bay JJ

3rd                                    Olivia-Rose Aulton             Ballylean Caster

4th                                    Aoife Rew                           Brookhall Mandalay

 

OPEN Show Hunter  Pony.

CHAMPION                  Darcy Sanders                     Braeglen Toy Soldier

RES. CHAMPION         Charlotte Tuck                    Hightopps Allegro

3rd                                    Ida Beer                              Woodrow All Gold

4th                             Charlotte Just                      Woodvean Wonderland

 

OPEN Show Pony         

CHAMPION                  Sophie Hartwell                 Telynau Just Perfect

RES. CHAMPION         Charlotte Tuck                    Cusop Jacaru

3rd                                    Darcy Sanders                    Barkway Chatterbox

4th                                    Pheobe Blackwell               Rotherwood Manolete

 

NOVICE -all sections

CHAMPION                  Pheobe Blackwell              Rotherwood Manolete   (show pony)

RES. CHAMPION         Olivia-Rose Aulton            Ballylean Caster             (whp)

3rd                                    Ida Beer                             Woodrow All Gold         (m&m whp)

4th                            Aoife Rew                          Brookhall Mandalay        (whp)

 

INTERMEDIATE  srt/ sh/ wh.

CHAMPION                  Katie White                       Spying Game                  (srt)

RES. CHAMPION         Ellie Just                      Carnsdale Showman       (sh)

 

“MINI” FLAT CLASSES -plaited  L.R /F.R /Tiny Tots

CHAMPION                  Charlotte Tuck                   Hightopps China Town    (f.r)

RES. CHAMPION         Charlotte Kilbey                Woodview Shangri-la       (f.r)

 

“MINI” W.H.P.   c.s / n.s.

CHAMPION                   Susie Eddis                        Beat The Boss                  (n.s)

RES. CHAMPION          Ida Beer                             Moeltryfan Blackout        (n.s)

3rd                              Aoife Rew                         Brookhall Mandalay         (n.s)

 

“MINI” HERITAGE M&M RIDDEN  l.r/ f.r./t.tots

CHAMPION                   Charlotte Tuck                   Springlane Firecracker      (l.r.)

RES. CHAMPION          Charlotte Kilbey                Idyllic Spartacus               (f.r.)

3rd                                     Isabella Sharifi                  Heniarth Shenanigan         (t/tots)

4th                                     Isabella Sharifi                  Heniarth Shenanigan         (f.r.)

5th                                     Isabella Stanley                 Monksfield Huntsman       (f/r)   

6th                                     Isabella Stanley                 Monksfield Huntsman        (t/tots)


HERITAGE OPEN RIDDEN

CHAMPION                       Victoria Myronidis            Chilham Persuit                 (Connemara)

RES. CHAMPION              Sophie O’Keeffe               Castlehill Magic 

3rd                                         Victoria Myronidis            Llanarth Seldom Seen       (Welsh D)

4th                                         Sophie Cumbers                Waterside Black Prince

 

HERITAGE OPEN WHP

CHAMPION                     Olivia – Rose Aulton        Ballylean  Caster               (Connemara)

RES. CHAMPION              Susie Eddis                        Kyregate Peter Pan            (Welsh A)

3rd                                         Lucy Eddis                      Cashel Bay JJ                     (Connemara)

4th                                         Ida Beer                             Moeltry Blackout               (Welsh B)

 

HERITAGE “Mini” WHP    n.s./c.s.

CHAMPION                       Ida Beer                         Moeltry Blackout    n.s.        (Welsh B)

RES. CHAMPION              Isabella Stanley                  Shilstone Rocks Mayhem  c.s.  (Dartmoor)

3rd                                         Aoife Rew                          Brookhall Mandalay   n.s.       (Welsh B)

4th                                         Isabella Stanley                  Shilestone Rocks Mayhem n.s. (Dartmoor)

 

PRETTY POLLY (Home Produced -all sections

CHAMPION                       Charlotte Just                    Woodvean Wonderland            (shp)

RES. CHAMPION              Sophie Cumbers                Waterside Black Prince              (m&m)

= 3rd                                     Hollie Crowe                     Brookwater Lord of the Lights    (s.p.)

= 3rd                                     Elle Just                             Carnsdale Showman                    shp                                                                                                                                                                             

 

PONY WITH THE MOST POINTS

 

SUPREME CHAMPION  -   BALLYLEAN CASTER                  Olivia-Rose Aulton   

RESERVE SUPREME     -    CHILHAM PURSUIT                      Victoria Myronidis

3rd                                           BEAT THE BOSS                             Susie Eddis

4th                                          SPRINGLANE FIRECRACKER       Charlotte Tuck

5th                                          CASTLEHILL MAGIC                   Sophie O’Keeffe

6th                                           HENIARTH SHENANIGAN            Isabella Sharifi

 

 

CHAIRMANS AWARD    PRESENTED TO MRS. HAZEL ARMSTRONG-SMALL.

Comments